MikroTik Interfaces Q+85MP01D

MikroTik Interfaces Q 85MP01D 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP module


Sale
In Stock
AED 338.00
AED 299.00
Warehouses
BrandMIKROTIK
Condition

Brand New

  • Express Shipping
    Fast Delivery across UAE
  • Support 24/7
    Call us anytime
  • 100% Safety
    Only secure payments
  • Hot Offers
    Discounts up to 90%
 




































Details
Product codeQ 85MP01D
Connector1x12 MTP/MPO
Data Rate40Gbps
Distance150m
FormatQSFP
ModeMM
Wavelength850nm

 

This optical module with a 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector offers 4 independent full-duplex channels with up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and an aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps.

It can provide a connection over 100 m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150 m on OM4 MMF. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C.

It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 40 Gbps QSFP devices.
Information on technical characteristics, the delivery set, the country of manufacture and the appearance of the goods is for reference only and is based on the latest information available at the time of publication.
There are no reviews for this product.

Write A Review