MikroTik Interfaces S-3553LC20D 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector

AED 399AED 435 (-8%)

In stock

MikroTik Interfaces S-3553LC20D Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode

 

Compare

 

Details
Product code S-3553LC20D
Connector LC UPC
Data Rate 1.25G
Distance 20KM
Format SFP
Mode SM
Tested ambient temperature -40 to +70C

 

S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Be the first to review “MikroTik Interfaces S-3553LC20D 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu