Mikrotik S-C59DLC40D | Advanced CWDM Connectivity 1.25G 40km 1590nm

$ 34.00
Mikrotik
alternative text

Ask Our Experts

Express Shipping

2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc.

Key Features

1. CWDM Technology: The Mikrotik S-C59DLC40D is an SFP CWDM module incorporating Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing technology, enabling efficient wavelength-based communication in networking setups.

2. Extended Range Capability: This module is designed for long-distance links, supporting connections up to 40km, making it suitable for scenarios where data needs to be transmitted over significant distances within a CWDM network.

3. Specific Wavelength: Operating at a precise wavelength of 1590nm, the S-C59DLC40D ensures compatibility with CWDM networks, providing a dedicated channel for data transmission, enhancing network organization and efficiency.

4. 1.25G Data Transfer Rate: With a 1.25G data transfer rate, this module delivers reliable and consistent performance, suitable for various networking applications that demand a balance between speed and range.

5. Mikrotik Quality Assurance: Crafted with Mikrotik's commitment to quality, the S-C59DLC40D guarantees a reliable and durable solution, meeting the standards expected from a reputable networking equipment provider in CWDM environments.

1. CWDM Technology for Efficient Wavelength Usage: The S-C59DLC40D is a specialized SFP module utilizing Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology. This enables efficient utilization of different wavelengths for transmitting data, allowing multiple channels over a single fiber optic connection.

2. Extended Reach for Versatile Applications: With a reach of 40km, this module is designed to support extended-distance connections. It is suitable for diverse applications where long-distance data transmission is required, such as in metropolitan area networks (MANs) or large-scale enterprise setups.

3. Dual LC Connectors for Reliable Connections: Featuring Dual LC UPC connectors, the module ensures reliable and secure connections. The dual connectors enhance redundancy and reliability, minimizing the risk of connectivity issues in demanding networking environments.

Note: For detailed technical specifications, compatibility, and installation guidelines, it is recommended to refer to the official product documentation provided by MikroTik.

The MikroTik S-C59DLC40D is a reliable and high-performance CWDM SFP module designed for extended-distance networking applications. With its CWDM technology, 40km reach, and dual LC connectors, it offers a robust solution for scenarios demanding efficient wavelength utilization and reliable connectivity over long distances.

Mikrotik S-C59DLC40D | Advanced CWDM Connectivity 1.25G 40km 1590nm

$34.00

DEALS JUST FOR YOU

Sign up to receive exclusive offers in your inbox.

Category Image

Join for Daily Offers

Enter your phone number we will send you WhatsApp group link

Category Image

Contact with us

Please feel free to reach out to us with any questions or concerns. We appreciate your feedback!

Dubai Office - Al Nahdha Street - Khalid Bin Al Waleed Rd
Dubai, United Arab Emirates (UAE)
+971 58 832 3194 | +971 56 730 3556 | +971 56 721 4648
ExcelDisc LLC - 35111 Newark Blvd - Ste F PMB 5111
Newark, CA 94560, United States of America (USA)
+1 (510) 298-7909