Mikrotik XS+31LC10D | Multi-functional module Connector

$ 149.00
Mikrotik
alternative text

Ask Our Experts

Express Shipping

2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc.

Key Features

1. Versatile Connectivity: The Mikrotik XS+31LC10D is a multi-functional module that combines 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+, and 25G SFP28 interfaces, providing versatile connectivity options for diverse networking environments.

2. Seamless Integration:
Designed for seamless integration into various networking setups, this module ensures compatibility with different devices and systems, enhancing overall network flexibility.

3. High-Speed Data Transfer: With support for various data rates, including 1.25G, 10G, and 25G, the XS+31LC10D facilitates high-speed data transfer, meeting the demands of modern networks and applications.

4. Efficient Network Performance: The module's multi-rate capability and reliable performance contribute to efficient network operations, making it suitable for both enterprise and service provider environments.

5. Simplified Network Management: Incorporating the XS+31LC10D into your network allows for simplified network management, offering a streamlined solution for achieving optimal connectivity and performance.

1. Multi-Rate Compatibility:
- The XS+31LC10D module provides versatile compatibility with three different data rates: 1G, 10G, and 25G. This flexibility caters to a variety of networking environments, offering adaptability in deployment.

2. Combined SFP, SFP+, and SFP28 Modules:
- This module combines the functionalities of 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+, and 25G SFP28 modules in a single unit. Users can choose the appropriate data rate according to their specific networking requirements.

3. Extended Reach:
- Designed for longer-distance connectivity, the XS+31LC10D supports distances of up to 10 km. This capability is beneficial for applications requiring reliable connections over extended distances.

4. Dual LC UPC Connector:
- Equipped with a dual LC UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connector, the module ensures reliable and efficient fiber optic connections, contributing to stable data transmission.

5. Single-Mode (SM) Fiber Compatibility:
- Optimized for Single-Mode (SM) fiber, the XS+31LC10D module is suitable for environments where long-distance and high-speed data transmission are essential.

6. Consistent Wavelength:
- The module operates at a consistent wavelength of 1310nm, providing a stable and efficient channel for data transmission.

Note: Detailed technical specifications beyond the provided information may be available in the official product documentation.

The MikroTik XS+31LC10D module offers a versatile solution for networking needs by combining 1.25G, 10G, and 25G modules. With features such as extended reach, dual LC UPC connectors, and compatibility with Single-Mode fiber, this module caters to diverse networking scenarios requiring flexibility and reliability.

Mikrotik XS+31LC10D | Multi-functional module Connector

$149.00

DEALS JUST FOR YOU

Sign up to receive exclusive offers in your inbox.

Category Image

Join for Daily Offers

Enter your phone number we will send you WhatsApp group link

Category Image

Contact with us

Please feel free to reach out to us with any questions or concerns. We appreciate your feedback!

Dubai Office - Al Nahdha Street - Khalid Bin Al Waleed Rd
Dubai, United Arab Emirates (UAE)
+971 58 832 3194 | +971 56 730 3556 | +971 56 721 4648
ExcelDisc LLC - 35111 Newark Blvd - Ste F PMB 5111
Newark, CA 94560, United States of America (USA)
+1 (510) 298-7909